You are here: Home >> About Us >> Staff

Staff List 2019/20

Interim Headteachers

CEO: Mrs J Mackinney

and

Director for School Improvement: Mrs R Cox

Deputy Headteacher: Mr J Griffiths

Assistant Headteacher Inclusion and SENCO: Mrs K Carver 

Assistant Headteacher Teaching and Learning: Miss R Fellows

Nursery Teacher:

Mrs K Fraser

Early Years Practitioner: Mrs C England

Teaching Assistant: Mrs C Osbourne

Teaching Assistant: Miss J Russon

Teaching Assistant: Miss S Shiner

Teaching Assistant: Mrs M Skibicka

Phase Leader for EYFS:

Mrs L Amos

 Reception Teacher: Mrs A Cowdell-Smith

 Reception Teacher: Mrs L Lloyd (Forest school lead)

 Reception Teacher Miss T Pearson (RRSA lead)

Year 1 and 2 Phase Leader:

Miss D Garratt

 Year 1 Teacher: Miss A Bennett (Kinetic letters lead)

 Year 1 Teacher: Miss D Garratt

 Year 1 Teacher: Miss J Higgins (Art lead)

 

 Year 2 Teacher: Mrs S Birch (Geogrpahy lead)

 Year 2 Teacher: Miss A Yasin (RE lead)

 Year 2 Teacher: Miss E Haden (PE lead)

Year 3 and 4 Phase Leader:

Ms S Voice

 Year 3 Teacher: Vacancy

 Year 3 Teacher: Mrs C Peace (PSHE lead)

 Year 3 Teacher: Mrs J Hyde (Science Lead)

                          

 Year 4 Teacher: Ms S Voice

 Year 4 Teacher: Mr M Johnson

 Year 4 Teacher: Mrs K Jones (English Leader)

Year 5 and 6 Phase Leader:

Ms H Davenport

PPA Teachers:

Mr M Stevenson

Miss M Khalil

ACE coaching

 Year 5 Teacher: Mr R Adams (Computing lead)

 Year 5 Teacher: Mrs A Moradi (MFL lead)

 Year 5 Teacher: Miss S Benbow 

 

Year 6 Teacher: Mrs G Blunt (Maths Lead)

 Year 6 Teacher: Ms H Davenport 

 Year 6 Teacher: Miss A Pearson (English Lead)

 Year 6 Teacher: Mrs H Owens (DT lead)

 

Teaching Assistants

Miss J Holloway

Mrs J Bunn

Mr C Atkins 

Mrs N Davies            

Mrs J Fellows

Mrs W Fildes             

Miss K Garratt 

Mrs M Hayward        

Miss J Heath

Mrs B Hinks          

Miss E Thomas          

Miss L Sharpe

Mrs H Johal             

Miss G Moore    

Mrs K Roberts

Miss S Powell    

Mrs A Sproston   

Miss S Taylor

Mrs S Tasker    

Mrs L Wootton

Admin and Site Staff

Office Manager: Mrs G Doveston

Finance Admin Officer: Miss L Cox

Main School Receptionist: Mrs S Davies

Admin Assistant: Vacancy

Attendance Officer: Miss L Pitt

Extended Schools Manager: Mrs J Godbehere

Site Manager: Mr N Scriven

Site Manager Mr A Parkes

Support Staff

      IT Technician: Mr C Naylor

Breakfast and Afterschool Club Deputy  Manager:

Miss J Williams

Cleaning Supervisor and Lunchtime Supervisory: Vacancy

Lunchtime Supervisory and Breakfast Club Assistant:
Miss J Mincher

Lunchtime Supervisory:
Mrs M Ashman

Lunchtime Supervisory:
Miss D Baker

Lunchtime Supervisory:
Mrs J Howes

Lunchtime Supervisory:
Mrs C Probert

Lunchtime Supervisory:
Ms K Orgill

Lunchtime Supervisory and Cleaner: Mrs J Thompson

Lunchtime Supervisory and Cleaner: Mrs S Yardley

Lunchtime Supervisory and Cleaner: Mrs K Humphries

Lunchtime Supervisory and Cleaner: Mrs U Love

Cleaner: Mrs A Byatt

Cleaner: Mrs J Postin

Cleaner: Mrs J Pratt

.............................................