Skip to content ↓

Staff

Priory Primary School Staff List 2021

Headteacher

Mr K Daley

Deputy Headteacher

Mr J Griffiths

Assistant Headteachers

Assistant Headteacher Inclusion and SENCO — Mrs K Carver (Lead DSL)

Assistant Headteacher Teaching and Learning — Mrs R Churchman (Phase leader for EYFS)

Assistant Headteacher — Mr G Godfrey

Nursery Staff

Nursery Teacher — Mrs C Price

Early Years Practitioner — Mrs C England

Teaching Assistant — Mrs C Osbourne

Teaching Assistant — Miss M Gallier

Teaching Assistant — Miss S Shiner

Teaching Assistant — Mrs M Skibicka

Reception Staff

Reception Teacher — Miss T Pearson (RRSA lead)

Reception Teacher — Mrs H Johal

Year 1 and 2 Staff

 Year 1 Teacher - Miss M Khalil

 Year 1 Teacher - Mrs L Amos (Geography lead)

 Year 1 Teacher - Miss J Higgins (Art lead)

 

 Year 2 Teacher - Ms S Voice (Years 1/2 Phase leader)

 Year 2 Teacher - Miss A Yasin (RE lead)

 Year 2 Teacher - Miss E Haden (PE lead)

Year 3 and 4 Staff

 Year 3 Teacher - Miss M Hill

 Year 3 Teacher - Miss C Peace (PSHE lead)

 Year 3 Teacher - Mrs J Hyde (Science lead)

                 

 Year 4 Teacher - Mr D Ennis 

 Year 4 Teacher - Miss A Bennett (Kinetic letters lead)

 Year 4 Teacher - Mrs A Moradi (Languages lead)

Year 5 and 6 Staff

Year 5 Teacher - Mrs L Jones (Years 3/4 Phase leader)

Year 5 Teacher - Mr R Adams (Computing lead)

Year 5 Teacher - Mr K Klair

 

Year 6 Teacher - Mr G Godfrey (Years 5/6 Phase leader)

Year 6 Teacher - Mrs G Blunt (Maths lead)

Year 6 Teacher - Miss A Pearson (English lead) 

 

The Hub Teacher - Mr S Bull (Forest School leader)

School Tutor - Mr M Stevenson

PPA Teachers:

Mrs H Owen

Mrs K Jones

ACE coaching

Teaching Assistants

Mrs J Bunn         

Mrs J Fellows

Mrs W Fildes             

Mrs K Hipkins

Mrs M Hayward 

Mrs J Hadley     

Miss J Heath

Mrs B Hinks

Miss E Baizon-Shelton          

Miss K Stanley

Mrs D Ions

Miss E Thomas   

Miss L Sharpe      

Miss G Moore    

Mrs K Roberts

Miss S Powell    

Mrs A Sproston   

Miss S Taylor

Mrs S Tasker    

Mrs K Sharman

Miss I Ralph

Admin and Site Staff

Office Manager - Mrs G Doveston

Finance Admin Officer - Mrs C Farmer

Admin Assistant - Miss S Duroe

Attendance Officer - Miss L Pitt

Pupil Welfare Officer - Miss A Shipley

Site Manager - Mr A Parkes

Site Assistant - Mr J Deacon

IT Technician - Mr C Naylor

Support Staff

Lunchtime Supervisory - Mrs J Howes 

Lunchtime Supervisory - Miss J Mincher

Lunchtime Supervisory - Mrs L Bryan

Lunchtime Supervisory- Mrs C Probert

Lunchtime Supervisory and Cleaner - Mrs J Thompson

Lunchtime Supervisory and Cleaner - Mrs K Humphries

Lunchtime Supervisory and Cleaner - Mrs U Love

Cleaner - Mrs J Pratt